Graduating with Honors

Congratulations to the members of the Class of 2013 graduating with honors.

Summa Cum Laude
Joseph M. Binder
Joshua Colman Gerber
Kate E. Olivieri
David S. Passes
Noam Raphael Weiss
 
Magna Cum Laude
Quincy Elyse Auger
David Lance Bayer
Cara Ann Bilotta
Joshua Jeffrey Card
James Carlson
Eleor Cohen
Elizabeth Collins
Molly Neilen Delaney
Jacqueline C. Dombroff
Jacob Englander
Max Alonzo Feder
Steven T. Ferraro
Peter John Fogarty
Elizabeth A. Guidi
Varun Anil Gupte
Holly S. Gurian
Jonathan Daniel Hall
Collin F. Hessney
Alana Rachel Heumann
Adam Brian Horowitz
Alexander J. Kazazis
Emily K. S. Kehoe
Frederick J. Klorczyk III
Elizabeth Jane Komar
Nicolette J. Lotrionte
Andre J. Major
Sean Michael McCarthy
Maura P. McCarthy
Julian T. Miller
Alexandra Lyn Olsen
Tyler A. O'Reilly
Elizabeth S. Oren
Sarah Olcott Parker
Stephen Bryan Popernik
Pierre A. Ratzki
K. Craig Reilly
Ari Rosmarin
Michael J. Russo
Daniel R. Secatore
Kiran Sheffrin
John J. Vielandi
Cassandra May Vogel
Leslie Sara Wellington
 
Cum Laude
Jared Scott Axelrod
Samantha L. Baer
Michelle Leigh Ann Barnett
Raymond N. Barto
Rebecca A. Bernstein
Adam J. Blander
Douglas Patrick Buckley
Margaret Isabel Corchado
Peter Demato, Jr.
David Lawrence Disler
Megan Elizabeth Dubatowka
Marc J. Eisenberg
Krista Leigh Faltin
Tobias J. Fischer
Michael Friel Fleming
Arthur E. Flynn, Jr.
Scott G. Fryman
Nidhi Mary Geevarghese
Jie Jun Geng
Amanda Jane Gibbons
James D. Gildner
Samantha Caroline Glazer
Jeet Mohinder Gulati
Nancy Leigh Gunzenhauser
Evan Hasbrook
Steven Thomas Hasty
Megan S. Houston
Caitlin M. Hussey
Eric Jason Israeli
Nicholas H. K. Jackson
Amy Lauren Johnson
Michael J. Knauss
Kevin Andrew Lavelle
Robert A. Levine
Kathryn A. Linsky
Michael J. Locke
Christopher J. LoGalbo
Matthew Marcus
Adam L. Marsh
Matthew B. McCullough
Caroline McEneaney
Caroline E. McKenna
S. Kyle Mersky
Abigail K. Moore
Joshua R. Morey
Patrick James Mulqueen
Mary E. Najem
Mark W. Nixdorf
Nicole Oliver
Maire O'Malley
Daniel Andrew Ordower
Gabriel K. Park
Abigail Pugliese
Sarah Ambareen Rahaman
Andrew Rausa
Brendan Barlow Rigby
Scott E. Rolnik
Stephanie Renee Rothman
Daniel H. Rowoth
Joseph John Sammarco
Aimée Scala
Helen Setton
Nuvia Skaden
Mark Andrew Speed
Amanda Caitlin Strauss
Paul V. Sweeny
Alison M. Syré
Peter F. Tringali III
Clifford Ryan Tucker
Sarah Ann Walsh
Cameron B Weil
Richard Grant Zimmerman

View photos from last year's commencement.

Have questions? We have answers.

BLS Events Office 
250 Joralemon Street, 1st Floor
Telephone: (718) 780-7966
Fax: (718) 625-5242
Email: events@brooklaw.edu

Order your tickets Online!
Alumni Participation Form