Reunion Giving

Reunions 2016

Celebrating the Classes of 1956, 1961, 1966, 1971, 1976, 1981, 1986, 1991, 1996, 2001, 2006 & 2011

Join us to celebrate the anniversary of your graduation from Brooklyn Law School!

Thursday, June 9
7:00-10:00 pm

All Reunion Celebration
Cipriani 25 Broadway

featuring Cocktails, Hors d’oeuvres, and Dinner Buffet

Visit our Online Alumni Directory to search for your fellow classmates and make plans to reconnect at the event.

If you would like to make a contribution to support your class gift, click here or call 718-780-7505.

  • Hon. Julius Birnbaum '51
    Hon. Louis D. Laurino '51
    Frederick M. Molod, Esq. '51
    Col. Daniel B. Peyser '51
    Jerry A. Sacks, Esq. '51
    Harold L. Sokoloff, Esq. '51
    Leonard Wacksman, Esq. '51

  • Alfonso Duarte, Esq. '56
    Jerome S. Grubin, Esq. '56
    Frances Silverglate, Esq. '56
    Stanley Zabar, Esq. '56

  • Robert L. Anthony, Esq. '61
    Walter Cohen, Esq. '61
    Gerard Deoul, Esq. '61
    Arthur E. Eisman, Esq. '61
    Theodore S. Goldman, Esq. '61
    Arnold M. Gussin, Esq. '61
    Richard M. Leder, Esq. '61
    Robert P. Leighton, Esq. '61 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Marvin Natiss, Esq. '61
    Hon. Louis Joseph Ohlig '61
    Hon. C. Raymond Radigan '61
    Charles Salzman, Esq. '61
    Herman M. Schneider, Esq. '61
    David Silberzweig, Esq. '61
    Hon. Joseph K. West '61

  • Miriam R. Adelman, Esq. '66
    Lawrence N. Bluth, Esq. '66
    Stephen Chesnoff, Esq. '66
    Irwin S. Davison, Esq. '66
    Rhoda K. Dryer, Esq. '66
    Robert Fardella, Esq. '66
    William D. Fireman, Esq. '66
    Neal B. Forman, Esq. '66
    William S. Frank, Esq. '66
    Michael O. Gittelsohn, Esq. '66 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Peter L. Klausner, Esq. '66
    Alan L. Model, Esq. '66
    Bernard Nash, Esq. '66
    Raymond Neufeld, Esq. '66
    Stanley J. Sanders, Esq. '66
    Janis G. Schulmeisters, Esq. '66
    David W. Siegel, Esq. '66
    Howard R. Slonim, Esq. '66
    Sheila E. Weber, Esq. '66
    Laura A. Werner, Esq. '66

  • Marc L. Berman, Esq. '71
    Harold S. Berzow, Esq. '71
    David Louis Cohen, Esq. '71
    Jane E. Conway, Esq. '71
    David Jaroslawicz, Esq. '71
    Joel O. Katz, Esq. '71
    Richard C. Laskey, Esq. '71
    Hon. Kenneth S. Levy '71
    Louis-Jack Pozner, Esq. '71
    Joseph M. Selzer, Esq. '71
    Simon Sumberg, Esq. '71

  • Howard I. Berkman, Esq. '76
    Francis J. Carroll, Esq. '76
    Dale C. Christensen, Jr., Esq. '76
    Jay R. Fialkoff, Esq. '76
    Harriett Galvin, Esq. '76
    Noah J. Hanft, Esq. '76
    Mr. Kevin C Kelley, Esq. '76
    Joan B. Kessler, Esq. '76
    Paul J. Korngold, Esq. '76 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Nora Lavori, Esq. '76
    Adjunct Prof of Law David E. Leach, III '76
    Reuben S. Leibowitz, Esq. '76
    Julia A. Murphy, Esq. '76
    Howard D. Pariser, Esq. '76
    Jonathan M. Plasse, Esq. '76
    John Raniolo, Esq. '76
    Rona Richman, Esq. '76
    Elizabeth E. Saunders, Esq. '76
    Ellen J. Schneider, Esq. '76
    Donald Shehigian, Esq. '76
    Franklin D. Siegel, Esq. '76
    David C. Sprafkin, Esq. '76
    Dianne B. Stillman, Esq. '76
    Michael D. Suarez, Esq. '76
    Carl H. Sword, Jr., Esq. '76
    Alan Tivoli, Esq. '76
    Sherri A. Venokur, Esq. '76
    Hon. Robert Mark Wasko, Esq. '76
    Barbara E. Weltman, Esq. '76
    Pauline Wittenberg, Esq. '76

  • Nancy Bergan, Esq. '81
    Dave S. Hattem, Esq. '81
    Stuart E. Kahan, Esq. '81
    Linda F. Katz, Esq. '81
    Sharon Katz, Esq. '81
    Caleb D. Koeppel, Esq. '81 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Bonnie Scheer Kurtz, Esq. '81
    Mark Levine, Esq. '81
    Leif Magnusson, Esq. '81
    Helen A. Maher, Esq. '81
    Steven Manket, Esq. '81
    Henry A. Martuscello, Esq. '81
    Lawrence S. Menkes, Esq. '81
    Arthur L. Miller, Esq. '81
    Susan Alkalay Moldovan, Esq. '81
    Alice B. Newman, Esq. '81
    Richard J. Paley, Esq. '81
    Bernice J. Rosenthal, Esq. '81
    Daniel I. Rudansky, Esq. '81
    Laura Shapiro, Esq. '81
    Irwin W. Shipper, Esq. '81
    Paul N. Silverstein, Esq. '81
    Kenneth W. Sold, Esq. '81
    Linda A. Stark, Esq. '81
    Prof. Carrie W. Teitcher '81 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Linus W. Walton, Esq. '81
    John T. Wright, Esq. '81
    Veronica Yuen, Esq. '81

  • Richard W. Anderson, Esq. '86
    Robert D. Brownstone, Esq. '86 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Nancy Rothbaum Chassman, Esq. '86
    Michael A. Coscia, Esq. '86
    Mitchell D. Haddad, Esq. '86
    Derrick Hanna, Esq. '86
    Elena Karabatos, Esq. '86
    Janice Stacy Lippman, Esq. '86
    Susan L. Merrill, Esq. '86 (Reunion Class Champion)
    David M. Murphy, Esq. '86
    Eric Nelson, Esq. '86
    Francis D. Rawdon, Esq. '86
    Gerard J. Romski, Esq. '86
    Frederick B. Rosner, Esq. '86
    Brian S. Sokoloff, Esq. '86 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Donna B. Vlahakis, Esq. '86
    Linda I. Wintner, Esq. '86

  • Adam Russell Allan, Esq. '91
    Annabel Bazante, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Laurie G. Bigman, Esq. '91
    Sally G. Blinken, Esq. '91
    Michael F. Bowman, Esq. '91
    Randy Branitsky, Esq. '91
    Melissa K. Cardinale, Esq. '91
    James F. Castro-Blanco, Esq. '91
    Irene Chang-Cimino, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    DeWayne T. Chin, Esq. '91
    Mary Critharis, Esq. '91
    Catherine F. Donohue, Esq. '91
    Mitchell A. Drossman, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Valerie L. Drossman, Esq. '91
    Jane Drummey, Esq. '91
    Prof. Nina P. Farber, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Andrew G. Finkelstein, Esq. '91
    Edmond T. FitzGerald, Esq. '91
    David S. Frydman, Esq. '91
    Gary B. Garland, Esq. '91
    Nancy M. Green, Esq. '91
    Daniel M. Isaacs, Esq. '91
    Paul Kaufman, Esq. '91
    Jeffrey M. Kimmel, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Mark D. Koestler, Esq. '91
    Andrew K. Levi, Esq. '91
    Gregory Michael Longworth, Esq. '91
    Heather M. MacMaster, Esq. '91
    Natasha P. Martorelli, Esq. '91
    Ana Maria Moore, Esq. '91
    John H. Moore, Esq. '91
    Jeffrey Moskovic, Esq. '91
    Georges H. Nahitchevansky, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Gary S. Park, Esq. '91
    Hemalee J. Patel, Esq. '91
    Robyn F. Radulescu, Esq. '91
    Susan B. Santoro, Esq. '91
    Amy Ilene Schwartz, Esq. '91

  • Frances J.M. Arricale, Esq. '96
    Ingrid M. Bagby, Esq. '96
    Christopher V. Blum, Esq. '96
    Gregg S. Buksbaum, Esq. '96
    Mark E. De Angelis, Esq. '96
    Peri B. Edelman-Baugher, Esq. '96
    Ronald J. Friedman, Esq. '96
    David K. Leitner, Esq. '96
    Cynthia M. Lindblom, Esq. '96
    Maria Markovich, Esq. '96
    Vikram V. Masson, Esq. '96
    James M. Moschella, Esq. '96
    Joy Poppers, Esq. '96
    John W. Scannell, Esq. '96
    George J. Schnepf, Esq. '96
    Jeffrey T. Scott, Esq. '96 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Michael J. Semack, Esq. '96
    Andrew J. Smiley, Esq. '96

  • Joel A. Glaser, Esq. '01 (Reunion Class Champion)
    John M. Minardo, Esq. '01
    Wilhemina E. Nyarko, RN, JD '01
    Lara R. Sheikh, Esq. '01 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Adam Silverman, Esq. '01
    Cheryl Yang Sullivan, Esq. '01
    Janine C. Waldman, Esq. '01
    Anne M. Zaneski, Esq. '01

  • W. Peter Beardsley, Esq. '06
    Phillip M. Beyer, Esq. '06
    Laureve D. Blackstone, Esq. '06
    Susan J. Cameron, Esq. '06
    Heather L. Carpenter, Esq. '06
    Kathleen M. Chastaine, Esq. '06 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Nithya B. Das, Esq. '06
    Aaron Joshua Dobish, Esq. '06
    Daniel C. Doeschner, Esq. '06
    Justin R. Leitner, Esq. '06
    Jason E. Litwack, Esq. '06
    Orly N. Nhaissi, Esq. '06
    Noah P. Rosen, Esq. '06
    John L. Rudikoff, Esq. '06
    Timothy M. Russo, Esq. '06
    Mark H. Sattinger, Esq. '06
    Scott B. Selinger, Esq. '06 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Jessica Wong, Esq. '06

  • Christopher Donald Amore, Esq. '11 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Nicholas Isaac Bamman, Esq. '11
    Paul Scroppo Cossu, Esq. '11
    Daniel P Cronin, Esq. '11
    Justin B. Fox, Esq. '11
    Maria Sokolova Hristova, Esq. '11
    Kevin Robert Johannsen, Esq. '11
    Nick Steven Kaluk III, Esq. '11
    Catherine Ka Bo Lee, Esq. '11
    Daryl G. Leon, Esq. '11
    Sasha Lefkowitz Linney, Esq. '11 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Paul Edward Means, Esq. '11 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Diane Eleanor Mirabile Rafal, Esq. '11
    Danielle Justine Moss, Esq. '11 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Theodore Harmon Nadler, Esq. '11
    Nathaniel J. Norman, Esq. '11
    Kendra Schramm, Esq. '11
    Ryan Alexander Wagner, Esq. '11
    Robert Winfield Witherwax, Esq. '11
    Gennady Zilberman, Esq. '11

Give Here

Click here to make a gift online.

Join Our Alumni Social Networks

        

Brooklyn Rising Impact Report and
Annual Donor Honor Roll

Have questions?  We have answers.

Development Office
One Boerum Place, 4th Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Telephone: (718) 780-7505
Fax: (718) 643-4726
Email: giving@brooklaw.edu