Reunion Giving

Reunions 2016

Celebrating the Classes of 1956, 1961, 1966, 1971, 1976, 1981, 1986, 1991, 1996, 2001, 2006 & 2011

Join us to celebrate the anniversary of your graduation from Brooklyn Law School!

Thursday, June 9
7:00-10:00 pm

All Reunion Celebration
Cipriani 25 Broadway

featuring Cocktails, Hors d’oeuvres, and Dinner Buffet

Visit our Online Alumni Directory to search for your fellow classmates and make plans to reconnect at the event.

Please consider becoming a Reunion Class Champion. As a Class Champion, you will play an invaluable role in helping your class celebrate their connections to each other and to BLS. By fostering excitement among your classmates about contributing to the class’s reunion gift, you add an element of personal warmth and individuality to the reunion gift process. For more information about serving as Reunion Class Champion, contact Kamille James at (718) 780-0399 or Aliza Willner at (718) 780-7532.

  • Alfonso Duarte, Esq. '56
    Jerome S. Grubin, Esq. '56

  • Walter Cohen, Esq. '61
    Gerard Deoul, Esq. '61
    Arthur E. Eisman, Esq. '61
    Theodore S. Goldman, Esq. '61
    Arnold M. Gussin, Esq. '61
    Richard M. Leder, Esq. '61
    Marvin Natiss, Esq. '61
    Hon. Louis Joseph Ohlig '61
    Charles Salzman, Esq. '61
    Herman M. Schneider, Esq. '61
    David Silberzweig, Esq. '61

  • Miriam R. Adelman, Esq. '66
    Lawrence N. Bluth, Esq. '66
    Stephen Chesnoff, Esq. '66
    Irwin S. Davison, Esq. '66
    Rhoda K. Dryer, Esq. '66
    Robert Fardella, Esq. '66
    William D. Fireman, Esq. '66
    Neal B. Forman, Esq. '66
    William S. Frank, Esq. '66
    Michael O. Gittelsohn, Esq. '66 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Peter L. Klausner, Esq. '66
    Bernard Nash, Esq. '66
    Raymond Neufeld, Esq. '66
    Stanley J. Sanders, Esq. '66
    Janis G. Schulmeisters, Esq. '66
    David W. Siegel, Esq. '66
    Howard R. Slonim, Esq. '66
    Sheila E. Weber, Esq. '66
    Laura A. Werner, Esq. '66

  • Harold S. Berzow, Esq. '71
    David Louis Cohen, Esq. '71
    David Jaroslawicz, Esq. '71
    Joel O. Katz, Esq. '71
    Richard C. Laskey, Esq. '71
    Hon. Kenneth S. Levy '71
    Louis-Jack Pozner, Esq. '71
    Joseph M. Selzer, Esq. '71
    Simon Sumberg, Esq. '71

  • Howard I. Berkman, Esq. '76
    Dale C. Christensen, Jr., Esq. '76
    Jay R. Fialkoff, Esq. '76
    Harriett Galvin, Esq. '76
    Noah J. Hanft, Esq. '76
    Mr. Kevin C Kelley, Esq. '76
    Paul J. Korngold, Esq. '76 (Reunion Class Champion)
    David E. Leach, III '76
    Reuben S. Leibowitz, Esq. '76
    Julia A. Murphy, Esq. '76
    Howard D. Pariser, Esq. '76
    Jonathan M. Plasse, Esq. '76
    John Raniolo, Esq. '76
    Rona Richman, Esq. '76
    Elizabeth E. Saunders, Esq. '76
    Ellen J. Schneider, Esq. '76
    Donald Shehigian, Esq. '76
    Franklin D. Siegel, Esq. '76
    Dianne B. Stillman, Esq. '76
    Michael D. Suarez, Esq. '76
    Carl H. Sword, Jr., Esq. '76
    Alan Tivoli, Esq. '76
    Sherri A. Venokur, Esq. '76
    Robert Mark Wasko, Esq. '76
    Barbara E. Weltman, Esq. '76
    Pauline Wittenberg, Esq. '76

  • Nancy Bergan, Esq. '81
    Dave S. Hattem, Esq. '81
    Stuart E. Kahan, Esq. '81
    Linda F. Katz, Esq. '81
    Sharon Katz, Esq. '81
    Bonnie Scheer Kurtz, Esq. '81
    Mark Levine, Esq. '81
    Leif Magnusson, Esq. '81
    Helen A. Maher, Esq. '81
    Steven Manket, Esq. '81
    Henry A. Martuscello, Esq. '81
    Lawrence S. Menkes, Esq. '81
    Alice B. Newman, Esq. '81
    Richard J. Paley, Esq. '81
    Bernice J. Rosenthal, Esq. '81
    Daniel I. Rudansky, Esq. '81
    Laura Shapiro, Esq. '81
    Irwin W. Shipper, Esq. '81
    Paul N. Silverstein, Esq. '81
    Kenneth W. Sold, Esq. '81
    Linda A. Stark, Esq. '81
    Carrie W. Teitcher '81 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Linus W. Walton, Esq. '81
    John T. Wright, Esq. '81
    Veronica Yuen, Esq. '81

  • Richard W. Anderson, Esq. '86
    Robert D. Brownstone, Esq. '86 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Michael A. Coscia, Esq. '86
    Derrick Hanna, Esq. '86
    Elena Karabatos, Esq. '86
    Janice Stacy Lippman, Esq. '86
    David M. Murphy, Esq. '86
    Eric Nelson, Esq. '86
    Francis D. Rawdon, Esq. '86
    Gerard J. Romski, Esq. '86
    Frederick B. Rosner, Esq. '86
    Brian S. Sokoloff, Esq. '86 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Donna B. Vlahakis, Esq. '86
    Linda I. Wintner, Esq. '86

  • Adam Russell Allan, Esq. '91
    Annabel Bazante, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Laurie G. Bigman, Esq. '91
    Michael F. Bowman, Esq. '91
    Randy Branitsky, Esq. '91
    Melissa K. Cardinale, Esq. '91
    Irene Chang-Cimino, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    DeWayne T. Chin, Esq. '91
    Mary Critharis, Esq. '91
    Catherine F. Donohue, Esq. '91
    Mitchell A. Drossman, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Valerie L. Drossman, Esq. '91
    Jane Drummey, Esq. '91
    Nina P. Farber, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Andrew G. Finkelstein, Esq. '91
    Edmond T. FitzGerald, Esq. '91
    David S. Frydman, Esq. '91
    Gary B. Garland, Esq. '91
    Nancy M. Green, Esq. '91
    Daniel M. Isaacs, Esq. '91
    Jeffrey M. Kimmel, Esq. '91 (Renion Class Champion)
    Mark D. Koestler, Esq. '91
    Ana Maria Moore, Esq. '91
    John H. Moore, Esq. '91
    Jeffrey Moskovic, Esq. '91
    Georges H. Nahitchevansky, Esq. '91 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Gary S. Park, Esq. '91
    Hemalee J. Patel, Esq. '91
    Robyn F. Radulescu, Esq. '91
    Amy Ilene Schwartz, Esq. '91

  • Frances J.M. Arricale, Esq. '96
    Ingrid M. Bagby, Esq. '96
    Gregg S. Buksbaum, Esq. '96
    Mark E. De Angelis, Esq. '96
    Peri B. Edelman-Baugher, Esq. '96
    Ronald J. Friedman, Esq. '96
    David K. Leitner, Esq. '96
    James M. Moschella, Esq. '96
    Joy Poppers, Esq. '96
    John W. Scannell, Esq. '96
    George J. Schnepf, Esq. '96
    Jeffrey T. Scott, Esq. '96 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Michael J. Semack, Esq. '96
    Andrew J. Smiley, Esq. '96

  • Joel A. Glaser, Esq. '01 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Wilhemina E. Nyarko, RN, JD '01
    Lara R. Sheikh, Esq. '01 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Adam Silverman, Esq. '01
    Cheryl Yang Sullivan, Esq. '01

  • W. Peter Beardsley, Esq. '06
    Phillip M. Beyer, Esq. '06
    Laureve D. Blackstone, Esq. '06
    Heather L. Carpenter, Esq. '06
    Kathleen M. Chastaine, Esq. '06 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Nithya B. Das, Esq. '06
    Daniel C. Doeschner, Esq. '06
    Justin R. Leitner, Esq. '06
    Jason E. Litwack, Esq. '06
    Orly N. Nhaissi, Esq. '06
    John L. Rudikoff, Esq. '06
    Timothy M. Russo, Esq. '06
    Scott B. Selinger, Esq. '06 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Jessica Wong, Esq. '06

  • Christopher Donald Amore, Esq. '11 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Nicholas Isaac Bamman, Esq. '11
    Daniel P Cronin, Esq. '11
    Maria Sokolova Hristova, Esq. '11
    Kevin Robert Johannsen, Esq. '11
    Nick Steven Kaluk III, Esq. '11
    Catherine Ka Bo Lee, Esq. '11
    Daryl G. Leon, Esq. '11
    Sasha Lefkowitz Linney, Esq. '11 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Diane Eleanor Mirabile Rafal, Esq. '11
    Danielle Justine Moss, Esq. '11 (Reunion Class Champion)
    Nathaniel J. Norman, Esq. '11
    Kendra Schramm, Esq. '11
    Ryan Alexander Wagner, Esq. '11
    Robert Winfield Witherwax, Esq. '11
    Gennady Zilberman, Esq. '11

Give Here

Click here to make a gift online.

Join Our Alumni Social Networks

        

Brooklyn Rising Impact Report and
Annual Donor Honor Roll

Have questions?  We have answers.

Development Office
One Boerum Place, 4th Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Telephone: (718) 780-7505
Fax: (718) 643-4726
Email: giving@brooklaw.edu