Alumni Association Luncheon

Brooklyn Law School - Annual Alumni Luncheon 2019

ANNUAL ALUMNI LUNCHEON

Friday, February 8, 2019 / 11:30am – 2:00pm
Mandarin Oriental, New York

Please join us at the Annual Alumni Luncheon on Friday, February 8, 2019 to celebrate Brooklyn Law School’s Alumni of the Year and Rising Star. Reconnect with friends, classmates, and colleagues as we celebrate the achievements of our alumni and showcase the successes of Brooklyn Law School.

The cost of the Luncheon is $125 per person ($85 per person for members of the Classes of 2014-2018 and public service attorneys).*

For more information, please contact the Office of Development & Alumni Relations at 718-780-7505, or alumni@brooklaw.edu.


Because alumni participation is so important, $5 of each ticket purchase will be designated as a gift to the
Brooklyn Law School Annual Fund.*


RSVP


HONOREES


ALUMNI OF THE YEAR

Hon. Rosalyn Richter ‘79
Associate Justice, New York State Supreme Court
Appellate Division, First Department

Prof. Linda Feldman ‘83
Professor of Law and Director of the Academic Success Program (Ret.)
Brooklyn Law School

RISING STAR

Leslie (Lee) Wellington ‘13
Executive Director
Urban Manufacturing Alliance

ANNUAL ALUMNI LUNCHEON SPONSORS


PLATINUM SPONSOR


Kramer Levin


GOLD SPONSORS


 

Valerie Fitch '88 and
Ed Flanders '89

   

Duane Morris

   

Virginia & Ambinder LLP


SILVER SPONSORS


 

Stacy J. Kanter ’84 and
Eric M. Kornblau ‘84

   

Stewart Title

   

Varghese


BRONZE SPONSORS


 

Harriet Newman Cohen ’74, Founding Partner
Cohen Rabin Stine Schumann LLP
Matrimonial and Family Law

 

Dona J. Fraser '01

 


Pitta LLP

 

                 Barbara MacGrady '97, of
Davidson, Dawson & Clark LLP



For Sponsorship Opportunities, please contact Saran Simmons at saran.simmons@brooklaw.edu or 718-780-0319.


PAST ALUMNI LUNCHEONS


Photos from Last Year's Luncheon

Past Honorees

 

Annual Alumni Luncheon 2018

Frank J. Aquila '83
David Barse '87
Hannah Cao ’03
Leon Charney '64 
Coco Culhane '10
Nithya B. Das '06
Anne del Castillo '11
Hon. Dorothy Eisenberg '50
Lawrence I. Feldman '74
Howard Finkelstein '59
Martin A. Fischer '64
Stephen J. Dannhauser '75
William Gladstone '55
Hon. Robert E. Grossman '73
Stanley Grossman '67
Allen J. Grubman ’67
Debra G. Humphreys '84
Stacy J. Kanter ’84
Susan Karten '83

Hon. Claire R. Kelly '93
Warren T. Lazarow '86
Hon. John Leventhal `79
Erika Lorshbough '12
Eileen T. Nugent '78
Winston M. Paes '03
Gary B. Pillersdorf '71
Robert Pitler '66
Andrew Rausa ’13
Hon. Ramon Reyes Jr. '92
Hon. Nelson S. Roman '89
Gary M. Rosenberg '74
Barry Salzberg '75
C. Glenn Schor '72
Nicholas Scoppetta '62
Sparkle L. Sooknanan '10
Lawrence Sucharow '75
Anne J. Swern '80