Academics - Moot Court Honor Society Executive Board

A Winning Track Record

2014-2015 Executive Board and National Teams

President
Rebecca Naeder

Vice Presidents - Appellate Advocacy
Brendan Gibbons
Imre Ilyes

Vice President - Trial Advocacy
Timothy Cochrane

Prince Competition Coordinator
Kathleen Reilly

First-Year Competition Coordinator
Sara Friedman

Trial Coordinator
Ryan Murphy

Business Affairs Coordinator
Justin Druke

Appellate Advocacy National Teams

NYC Bar National Team
Kerry Fulham
Ashley Huddleston

ABA National Team 
Phillip Guffy
Jamie Maguire
Kevin Shaffer

ABA National Team 
Elizabeth Conroy
Ian Dooley
Caitlin Russel

Trial Advocacy National Teams

Texas Young Lawyers Association National Team 
Sylvia Dai
John Garcia
Rachel Polisner
Steven Michelen

American Association for Justice National Team
Janeen Hall
Daniel Luedtke
Joanna Menillo
Erin Ryan

Vis International Commercial Arbitration Team
Robert Argen
Lois Bladykas
Noelle Boostani
Alexander Eletherakis
Roohi Gupte

  • Winners of Price Media Law Moot Court International Moot Court Competition
  • Winners of Albany Law School Domenick L. Gabrielli National Family Law Moot Court Competition
  • Winners of Fordham University School of Law Judge Paul Joseph Kelly, Jr. Invitational Trial Competition

Moot Court Honor Society Students Celebrate Their Successful Season

Have questions? We have answers.

Brooklyn Law School
Moot Court Honor Society

One Boerum Place
Telephone: (718) 780-7970
Fax: (718) 532-2227
Email: moot.court@brooklaw.edu

Documents from Past Prince Competitions
2014 Final Prince Record
2013 Final Prince Record
2012 Final Prince Record
2012 Best Brief
2011 Final Prince Record
2010 Final Prince Record
2009 Best Brief

News about Past Prince Competitions
Read more about the 2013 Prince Competition.
Read more about the 2012 Prince Competition.
Read more about the 2011 Prince Competition.
Read more about the 2010 Prince Competition.
Read more about the 2009 Prince Competition.

2013-2014 Moot Court Honor Society